Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea

Iggy Azalea Finally Responds to Erykah Badu's Soul Train Awards Diss

Rapper Iggy Azalea broke a month-long Twitter silence on Tuesday to respond to Erykah Badu's diss of her during the Soul Train awards Sunday night. "We are days from 2016, but I came online today and saw it's still cool to try and discredit my 2014 a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iggy Azalea
17:41 — On this weeks episode of Nikki & Sara Live the girls welcome guest, Iggy Azalea to sit down a tackle the latest in news and pop culture!
Is Iggy Azalea Ready to Do Online Dating?
00:58 — The rapper recently broke up with Nick Young, so is she thinking about joining Tinder? See the paparazzi grill the star.
Iggy Azalea Says She Doesn't Want to Be 'Vulnerable' After Nick Young Split
01:05 — The 26-year-old rapper seems to be staying strong post-breakup from the NBA star.
Iggy Azalea Says She Doesn't Want to Be 'Vulnerable' After Nick Young Split
01:05 — The 26-year-old rapper seems to be staying strong post-breakup from the NBA star.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Lip Sync BattleIggy Azalea vs. Nick Young(Season 1, Episode 16) SPK

Celebrity couple Iggy Azalea and Nick Young face off.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model