Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea

Iggy Azalea Finally Responds to Erykah Badu's Soul Train Awards Diss

Rapper Iggy Azalea broke a month-long Twitter silence on Tuesday to respond to Erykah Badu's diss of her during the Soul Train awards Sunday night. "We are days from 2016, but I came online today and saw it's still cool to try and discredit my 2014 a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iggy Azalea Claims She Caught Nick Young Cheating With Other Woman in Their Home
01:05 — The 'Fancy' rapper opens up about her split from her ex fiance in a series of tweets on Thursday.
Nick Young Lost Iggy’s $500,000 Engagement Ring!
01:17 — The NBA star hit up The Nice Guy in WeHo Tuesday night -- along with his Lakers teammate Jordan Clarkson -- when we asked what he did with the engagem (more…)
Iggy Azalea & Nick Young's Split Takes a Shocking Turn
01:34 — New reports are claiming the L.A. Lakers baller is expecting baby No. 2 with his ex-girlfriend, Keonna Green! Get all the juicy details.
Iggy Azalea and Nick Young's Break-Up Gets Nasty
01:59 — The exes tweet about towing cars and moving out of their house--you won't believe what went down! Plus, see what's up with Gwen Stefani and Blake Shel (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

Trending TonightSee all »