Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea

Iggy Azalea Finally Responds to Erykah Badu's Soul Train Awards Diss

Rapper Iggy Azalea broke a month-long Twitter silence on Tuesday to respond to Erykah Badu's diss of her during the Soul Train awards Sunday night. "We are days from 2016, but I came online today and saw it's still cool to try and discredit my 2014 a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

French Montana Weighs Iggy Down, Nick Young Rebounds
01:51 — Iggy Azalea is warming up to French Montana ... with a little bit of ice. Meanwhile.. Nick Young crossed the line with smoking hot singer Paloma Ford (more…)
Iggy Azalea Gifted Expensive Jewelry by French Montana, Nick Young REBOUNDS With Hot Singer
01:15 — Iggy Azalea is warming up to French Montana ... with a little bit of ice. Meanwhile! Nick Young crossed the line with smoking hot singer Paloma Ford o (more…)
French Montana Buys Iggy Azalea 7 Diamond Rings
00:45 — The "Don't Panic" rapper bought the female MC seven diamond rings, perhaps cementing themselves as an official couple.
Iggy Azalea: French Montana Is Just a Friend, BUT He’s Got a Shot!
01:07 — Iggy Azalea is calling French Montana a "friend" ... but the numbers just don't add up.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 5:25pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutIggy Azalea; Travis Mills(Season 8, Episode 2) MTV

Iggy Azalea and Travis Mills compete in "Twerk Work," "Plead The Fifth," "Sunday Service" and the "Wildstyle" battle.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college