Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea

Iggy Azalea Finally Responds to Erykah Badu's Soul Train Awards Diss

Rapper Iggy Azalea broke a month-long Twitter silence on Tuesday to respond to Erykah Badu's diss of her during the Soul Train awards Sunday night. "We are days from 2016, but I came online today and saw it's still cool to try and discredit my 2014 a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Famous Quote First Drafts
04:45 — These famous quotes were not perfect right out of the gate.
Iggy Azalea Scared at Coachella
01:19 — What made the "Bounce" singer so frightened that she left the music festival early? Plus, she reveals her crush at the 2014 MTV Movie Awards!
Iggy Azalea and Weird Al: Is There a Song Parody in the Works?
01:00 — We got video of Weird Al approaching Iggy Azalea but does Iggy even know who Weird Al is?
Larry King, Meet Iggy Azalea
01:08 — Weird Al Yankovic introduces Larry to the stylings of Iggy Azalea while discussing his new hit “Handy” based on her summer anthem “Fancy.”

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutIggy Azalea; Travis Mills(Season 8, Episode 2) MTV

Iggy Azalea and Travis Mills compete in "Twerk Work," "Plead The Fifth," "Sunday Service" and the "Wildstyle" battle.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans