Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea

Iggy Azalea Finally Responds to Erykah Badu's Soul Train Awards Diss

Rapper Iggy Azalea broke a month-long Twitter silence on Tuesday to respond to Erykah Badu's diss of her during the Soul Train awards Sunday night. "We are days from 2016, but I came online today and saw it's still cool to try and discredit my 2014 a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iggy Azalea Saved Fiancé Nick Young from a Tattoo Disaster
02:11 — Take it from Iggy Azalea: Always spell-check your tattoos.
Teen Slang With Iggy Azalea
03:58 — Seth and Iggy Azalea explain all the hot new lingo.
Seth and Iggy Azalea's Strange Connection
04:19 — Seth and Iggy Azalea know each other through some Hollywood magic.
Iggy Azalea Performance: "Team"
03:36 — Iggy Azalea performs "Team" on Late Night with Seth Meyers.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:30pm
Lip Sync BattleIggy Azalea vs. Nick Young(Season 1, Episode 16) SPIKE

Celebrity couple Iggy Azalea and Nick Young face off.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

Trending TonightSee all »