Iggy Azalea Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 7, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Hip-hop artist, Rapper, Model

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Reveals She Got a Boob Job

Read her candid quotes

Jennfier Lopez
Jennifer Lopez and Iggy Azalea's "Booty" Shuts Down the AMAs! Plus: See All the Winners

One Direction and Katy Perry were the big winners at Sunday night's American Music Awards, with each…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Iggy Azalea, Jennifer Lopez
The 8 Most Awkward Moments from J.Lo and Iggy Azalea's "Booty" Music Video

Jennifer Lopez and Iggy Azalea's "Booty" music video is here and it is… interesting. The video begin…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Nabs Top Honor at VMAs, Homeless Teen Accepts Award on Her Behalf

Miley Cyrus was the big winner at Sunday night's MTV Video Music Awards, but it wasn't receiving the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Kids' Choice Awards 2015New NIK, TVLAND

Nick Jonas hosts the 28th annual celebration honoring kids' favorites in film, television and music, broadcast from the Forum in Inglewood, Cal. Performers include Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer and Nick Jonas.

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Kids' Choice Awards 2015 NIK

Nick Jonas hosts the 28th annual celebration honoring kids' favorites in film, television and music, broadcast from the Forum in Inglewood, Cal. Performers include Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer and Nick Jonas.

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Kids' Choice Awards 2015 NIK

Nick Jonas hosts the 28th annual celebration honoring kids' favorites in film, television and music, broadcast from the Forum in Inglewood, Cal. Performers include Iggy Azalea, 5 Seconds of Summer and Nick Jonas.