Idris Elba Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idrissa Elba

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 6, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, DJ, Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel McAdams, of <em>Spotlight</em>

Spotlight Sweeps Independent Spirit Awards

Spotlight nabbed five wins at the Independent Spirit Awards Saturday, including Best Feature and Best Ensemble. The award, which honors independent movies (which have a budget of less than $20 million) also named Brie Larson best female lead actress… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bastille Day
02:08 — Michael Mason (Richard Madden, ‘Game Of Thrones’) is an American pickpocket living in Paris who finds himself hunted by the CIA when he steals a bag t (more…)
A First Look
04:24 — An exclusive sneak peak of the thrilling new crime series Luther. Luther is in the midst of investigating a double homicide and believes their daughte (more…)
A First Look
04:47 — Watch an exclusive first look of Luther, Season 2. John Luther is working in the newly created Serious and Serial unit and in his first case with the (more…)
Series Recap
03:13 — Take a look back at pivotal moments from Seasons 1-3.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 5:50am
No Good Deed STARZ

A man terrorizes a mother and her children after claiming car trouble to gain entry to their home.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Mon Jun 27 3:25pm
No Good Deed STARZ

A man terrorizes a mother and her children after claiming car trouble to gain entry to their home.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Mon Jun 27 3:35pm
28 Weeks Later MOMAXe

Ripping sequel to the apocalyptic thriller "28 Days Later" (2002) finds Londoners returning after the killer virus has been eradicated—or has it?

I’ll Watch199 Watching