Idris Elba Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Idrissa Elba

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 6, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, DJ, Rapper

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (259 ratings)

Your Rating:

Idris Elba Photos

  • AnnaSophia Robb, Hilary Swank and Idris Elba - "The Reaping" Los Angeles premiere, March 29, 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Idris Elba and Hill Harper - 2005 TNT Black Movie Awards - Oct. 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba and Warren Brown
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Warren Brown, Idris Elba and Nikki Amuka-Bird
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba and Aimee-Ffion Edwards
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba and Aimee-Ffion Edwards
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Paul McGann and Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 2 - Warren Brown and Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba and Ruth Wilson
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Indira Varma and Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba and Indira Varma
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Ruth Wilson and Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba and Warren Brown
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: Amanda Searle/BBC
  • Luther - Season 1 - Idris Elba
    Photo By: Amanda Searle/BBC
  • The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency - Jill Scott, Idris Elba
    Photo By: Keith Bernstein/HBO

Related Galleries

They Aren't American!?

30 Photos | Feb 28, 2015

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

12 Photos | May 23, 2013