Idris Elba Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Idrissa Elba

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 6, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, DJ, Rapper

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (259 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) A&E

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2e

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Sat Mar 7 4:30pm
Daddy's Little Girls BET

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
Daddy's Little Girls BET

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Mon Mar 9 1:20pm
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom TMC

Based on South African president Nelson Mandela's autobiography, this docudrama chronicles Mandela's youth, education and the nearly three decades he spent in prison before becoming the nation's president, as well as his role in rebuilding the country post (more…)

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom TMC

Based on South African president Nelson Mandela's autobiography, this docudrama chronicles Mandela's youth, education and the nearly three decades he spent in prison before becoming the nation's president, as well as his role in rebuilding the country post (more…)

Wed Mar 11 8:15pm
Buffalo Soldiers TMC

Sharp, irreverent satire about a scheming Army clerk and black-market entrepreneur (Joaquin Phoenix) stationed in West Germany at the end of the Cold War. Scott Glenn. Directed by Gregor Jordan. Based on Robert O'Connor's novel.

Thu Mar 12 4:00am
Law & Order3 Dawg Night(Season 12, Episode 9) TNT

A fatal shooting at a dance club involves a hip-hop artist and his movie-star girlfriend (Cyrus Farmer, Kerry Washington). Garber: Daniel Hugh Kelly. Lonnie Liston: Idris Elba. Amanda Reese: Colleen Werthmann. James Wilson: David Aron Damane. Lewin: Dianne (more…)

Fri Mar 13 1:00am
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Fri Mar 13 1:30am
The Losers SPIKE

A team of mercenaries wage war on the CIA after they're double-crossed by rogue agent Max (Jason Patric) during a mission in the Bolivian jungle. But in order to get to Max, the team will need a little help from sexy operative Aisha (Zoe Saldana), who has (more…)

Fri Mar 13 7:00pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Sat Mar 14 3:45pm
Pacific Rim HBO2e

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Sun Mar 15 12:30am
Pacific Rim HBO2e

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Mon Mar 16 6:30pm
American Gangster AMC

Set in the early 1970s, this riveting biopic stars Denzel Washington as real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas, and Russell Crowe as the New York cop sworn to bring him down. A top-flight supporting cast is highlighted by Ruby Dee as Lucas's mother, wit (more…)

Tue Mar 17 12:08am
American Gangster AMC

Set in the early 1970s, this riveting biopic stars Denzel Washington as real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas, and Russell Crowe as the New York cop sworn to bring him down. A top-flight supporting cast is highlighted by Ruby Dee as Lucas's mother, wit (more…)

Tue Mar 17 12:20pm
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom TMC

Based on South African president Nelson Mandela's autobiography, this docudrama chronicles Mandela's youth, education and the nearly three decades he spent in prison before becoming the nation's president, as well as his role in rebuilding the country post (more…)

Tue Mar 17 4:55pm
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Tue Mar 17 8:00pm
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom TMC

Based on South African president Nelson Mandela's autobiography, this docudrama chronicles Mandela's youth, education and the nearly three decades he spent in prison before becoming the nation's president, as well as his role in rebuilding the country post (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Idris Elba: Actor, DJ, Legend

    By John Blake

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $25.20 (as of 8:36 PM UTC - more info)