Idris Elba Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Idrissa Elba

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 6, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, DJ, Rapper

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (259 ratings)

Your Rating:

Photo GallerySee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 4:30pm
Daddy's Little Girls BET

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
Daddy's Little Girls BET

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Mon Mar 9 1:20pm
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom TMCe

Based on South African president Nelson Mandela's autobiography, this docudrama chronicles Mandela's youth, education and the nearly three decades he spent in prison before becoming the nation's president, as well as his role in rebuilding the country post (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Idris Elba: Actor, DJ, Legend

    By John Blake

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $25.04 (as of 10:14 PM UTC - more info)