Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

A Costumed Taylor Swift Brought Idina Menzel Onstage for a Frozen Singalong

No one is ready to let Frozen go, especially Taylor Swift. The pop megastar was performing the last leg of her extensive U.S. tour on Halloween night in Tampa Bay, Fla., and decided to spruce things up by inviting Idina Menzelonstage for a dual super… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Idina Menzel on Rediscovering Her Love for the Holidays
03:01 — It's safe to say that 2014 is a year Idina Menzel will never forget. The actress and singer chatted with ET about balancing her professional triumphs (more…)
Idina Menzel supports idea of girlfriend for "Frozen" character
00:41 — Actress Idina Menzel said she would support her "Frozen" character Elsa getting a girlfriend. CBSN's Jamie Yuccas has more on why the actress thinks " (more…)
The Talk - Have You Ever Exposed Your Children To Something They Shouldn't Have Seen?
01:49 — "Valentine In The Morning" radio show host Sean Valentine reports Seth Rogen's new R-rated, animated movie trailer for "Sausage Party" was accidentall (more…)
The Talk - Idina Menzel Admits to 'Wicked' Crush on Matt Damon: 'He's my soulmate'
01:33 — Guest co-host Idina Menzel confesses to having a "wicked" celebrity crush on 'Bourne' star Matt Damon joking, "Celebrity crush, please! I believe he's (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Enchanted E!

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1235 Watching
Tue Aug 2 6:00am
ArthurShelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2) PBS

A hurricane hits Elwood City: Ladonna's dad is called up by the Army Corps of Engineers; Muffy relocates to a shelter; Arthur tries to reunite lost pets and owners; and Brain seeks the help of a therapist to help him deal with his anxiety.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 2 3:00pm
ArthurShelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2) PBS

A hurricane hits Elwood City: Ladonna's dad is called up by the Army Corps of Engineers; Muffy relocates to a shelter; Arthur tries to reunite lost pets and owners; and Brain seeks the help of a therapist to help him deal with his anxiety.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Corden and Idina Menzel
James Corden and Idina Menzel Have "The Time of Their Lives" Doing Dirty Dancing Routine

James Corden is killing it at the viral video thing!

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel Channels Elsa, Dyes Her Hair Blonde

What do you think of her new look?

Idina Menze
Idina Menzel to Star in a Comedy Pilot From Ellen DeGeneres

Finally we can all forget about Frozen!

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel to Perform the National Anthem at Super Bowl XLIX

Plus: Who is performing "America the Beautiful"?

Idina Menzel, Taye Diggs
Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs Finalize Their Divorce, One Year After Separating

Plus: See her response to New Year's Eve critics

Anna, Olaf, Kristoff
Idina Menzel Says Frozen 2 Is (Finally!) "in the Works"

It was only a matter of time, right? Idina Menzel, one of the stars of Frozen, says that a sequel to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
  • Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »