Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden and Idina Menzel

James Corden and Idina Menzel Have "The Time of Their Lives" Doing Dirty Dancing Routine

James Corden continues to dominate the late-night viral video scene! He closed out Thursday's show by doing a rendition of the Dirty Dancing hit single "(I've Had) The Time of My Life" with Idina Menzel and a team of backup dancers. James Corden and… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 7:05am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Tue Jul 7 12:00am
Ask the Dust FLIXe

Robert Towne wrote and directed this poetic adaptation of John Fante's novel about the romance of a writer (Colin Farrell) and a waitress (Salma Hayek) in Depression-era Los Angeles. Donald Sutherland, Eileen Atkins, Idina Menzel.

Wed Jul 15 10:05am
Kissing Jessica Stein MAXEAL

Comedy about a straight woman who is fed up with men and decides to answer a personal ad from another woman. Jennifer Westfeldt, Heather Juergensen. Judy: Tovah Feldshuh. Meyers: Scott Cohen. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld.

More NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel Channels Elsa, Dyes Her Hair Blonde

What do you think of her new look?

Idina Menze
Idina Menzel to Star in a Comedy Pilot From Ellen DeGeneres

Finally we can all forget about Frozen!

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel to Perform the National Anthem at Super Bowl XLIX

Plus: Who is performing "America the Beautiful"?

Idina Menzel, Taye Diggs
Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs Finalize Their Divorce, One Year After Separating

Plus: See her response to New Year's Eve critics

Anna, Olaf, Kristoff
Idina Menzel Says Frozen 2 Is (Finally!) "in the Works"

It was only a matter of time, right? Idina Menzel, one of the stars of Frozen, says that a sequel to…

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

The 2015 Tony Awards will be broadcast live on Sunday, June 7 at 8/7c, CBS has announced. The ceremo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
  • Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (113 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »