Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel to Star in Beaches Remake for Lifetime

Broadway star Idina Menzel will headline a Beaches remake for Lifetime. The 1988 Garry Marshall tearjerker starred Bette Midler and Barbara Hershey as two women from very different backgrounds whose friendship survives decades of love, loss and trag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Idina Menzel Return for "Frozen" 2?
00:49 — The "Frozen" actress spills on possibly signing on for a sequel to Disney's hit film. Plus, Menzel talks reuniting with "Wicked" costar Kristen Chenow (more…)
Idina Menzel On Battling Her Characters Internal Storms
04:52 — Idina Menzel talks about the struggles that her character is going through and the similarities between Elsa and Elphaba.
How Idina Menzel's Son Uses 'Frozen' to Charm Girls
01:21 — Disney's Frozen is the highest-grossing animated film ever, and star Idina Menzel isn't the only one cashing in on the movie's success.
Oprah Winfrey Misses Having a Live Audience
02:20 — Oprah tells Jimmy why she stopped shaking hands and signing autographs after the first 10 years of The Oprah Winfrey Show.

Details

  • Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
  • Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay