Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel to Star in Beaches Remake for Lifetime

Broadway star Idina Menzel will headline a Beaches remake for Lifetime. The 1988 Garry Marshall tearjerker starred Bette Midler and Barbara Hershey as two women from very different backgrounds whose friendship survives decades of love, loss and trag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Idina Menzel Shows Off Engagement Ring, Gushes Over Fiance Aaron Lohr: 'I'm Super Happy!'
01:39 — The singer flaunted her new bling backstage at the iHeart Radio Music Festival on Saturday.
Idina Menzel Shows Off Engagement Ring, Gushes Over Fiance Aaron Lohr: 'I'm Super Happy!'
01:39 — The singer flaunted her new bling backstage at the iHeart Radio Music Festival on Saturday.
Idina Menzel Surprises Fans at a Gay Bar In NYC, Sings Live!
01:46 — The Tony Award winner belted her new song 'Queen of Swords.'
Idina Menzel Gets Engaged to Boyfriend Aaron Lohr
00:42 — The "Frozen" star took to Twitter to gush about her engagement to her man, explaining that they are "so happy."

Details

  • Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
  • Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments