Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift

A Costumed Taylor Swift Brought Idina Menzel Onstage for a Frozen Singalong

No one is ready to let Frozen go, especially Taylor Swift. The pop megastar was performing the last leg of her extensive U.S. tour on Halloween night in Tampa Bay, Fla., and decided to spruce things up by inviting Idina Menzelonstage for a dual super… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Idina Menzel supports idea of girlfriend for "Frozen" character
00:41 — Actress Idina Menzel said she would support her "Frozen" character Elsa getting a girlfriend. CBSN's Jamie Yuccas has more on why the actress thinks " (more…)
Exclusive: Idina Menzel Reacts to 'Frozen' Campaign for Elsa to Have a Girlfriend at Billboard Music Awards
00:59 — The 'Wicked' star also shared with ET what it was like reuniting with Kristen Chenoweth for a special duet of "For Good."
Glee: Pot O' Gold Trailer
01:13 — Irish exchange student Rory Flanagan (Damian McGinty) arrives at McKinley High. He is living at Brittany's house, and she thinks he's a leprechaun. Me (more…)
Frozen
01:09 — A prophecy traps a kingdom in eternal winter, so Anna (voice of Bell) must team up with Kristoff, a daring mountain man, on the grandest of journeys t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 9:10am
Kissing Jessica Stein HBOSGe

A straight woman who is fed up with men decides to answer a personal ad from another woman.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Corden and Idina Menzel
James Corden and Idina Menzel Have "The Time of Their Lives" Doing Dirty Dancing Routine

James Corden is killing it at the viral video thing!

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel Channels Elsa, Dyes Her Hair Blonde

What do you think of her new look?

Idina Menze
Idina Menzel to Star in a Comedy Pilot From Ellen DeGeneres

Finally we can all forget about Frozen!

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel to Perform the National Anthem at Super Bowl XLIX

Plus: Who is performing "America the Beautiful"?

Idina Menzel, Taye Diggs
Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs Finalize Their Divorce, One Year After Separating

Plus: See her response to New Year's Eve critics

Anna, Olaf, Kristoff
Idina Menzel Says Frozen 2 Is (Finally!) "in the Works"

It was only a matter of time, right? Idina Menzel, one of the stars of Frozen, says that a sequel to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
  • Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »