Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel to Star in Beaches Remake for Lifetime

Broadway star Idina Menzel will headline a Beaches remake for Lifetime. The 1988 Garry Marshall tearjerker starred Bette Midler and Barbara Hershey as two women from very different backgrounds whose friendship survives decades of love, loss and trag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frozen - Clip - Big Summer Blowout
00:50 — Fearless optimist Anna sets off on an epic journey teaming up with rugged mountain man Kristoff and his loyal reindeer Sven to find her sister Elsa, w (more…)
Frozen - Trailer 1
01:36 — Fearless optimist Anna sets off on an epic journey—teaming up with mountain man Kristoff and his loyal reindeer Sven—to find her sister Elsa, whose ic (more…)
Frozen - Clip - No Heat Experience
01:04 — Fearless optimist Anna sets off on an epic journey teaming up with rugged mountain man Kristoff and his loyal reindeer Sven to find her sister Elsa, w (more…)
Idina Menzel On Battling Her Characters Internal Storms
04:52 — Idina Menzel talks about the struggles that her character is going through and the similarities between Elsa and Elphaba.

Details

  • Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
  • Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »