Idina MenzelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Idina Menzel Photos

  • Idina Menzel - 68th Annual Tony Awards in New York, New York, June 8, 2014
    Photo By: Andrew Kelly/Landov
  • Idina Menzel - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Idina Menzel - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Idina Menzel - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Taye Diggs and Idina Menzel - The 13th Annual Warner Bros. and InStyle Golden Globe after party, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs - The 62nd Annual Tony Awards at Radio City Music Hall in New York City, June 15, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Taye Diggs and Idina Menzel - Ninth Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Glee - Season 4 - "Sweet Dreams" - Idina Menzel
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 4 - "Sweet Dreams" - Lea Michele, Idina Menzel
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "I Kissed A Girl" - Guest star Idina Menzel and Mark Salling as Puck
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "I Am Unicorn" - Guest star Idina Menzel as Shelby Corcoran and Lea Michele as Rachel
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/FOX
  • The Glee Project - Season 1 - Idina Menzel and Robert Ulrich
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/Oxygen
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Journey" - Mark Selling as Puck, Dianna Agron as Quinn and guest star Idina Menzel as Shelby
    Photo By: Adam Rose/FOX
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Dream On" - Guest star Idina Menzel, and Lea Michele as Rachel
    Photo By: Adam Rose/FOX
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Hell-O" - Idina Menzel guest-stars as Shelby Corcoran
    Photo By: Carin Baer/FOX
  • Glee - Season 1 - Idina Menzel
    Photo By: Chris Cuffaro/Fox
  • Private Practice - Season 2 - "What You Do for Love" - Idina Menzel
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Soundstage - Idina Menzel
    Photo By: courtesy PBS

Related Galleries

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

Golden Globes 2012: The Parties

36 Photos | Dec 20, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop