Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tony Awards Logo
CBS Sets Date for 2015 Tony Awards

Sep 8, 2014 11:25 AM EDT

Neil Patrick Harris, Sutton Foster
Who's Performing at the Tony Awards?

May 29, 2014 11:13 AM EDT

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Mar 3, 2014 9:12 AM EST

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

Feb 28, 2014 1:41 PM EST

The Edge and Bono
U2 to Perform at the Oscars

Feb 12, 2014 6:47 PM EST

Glee
Glee Revisits "Don't Stop Believin'"

Apr 18, 2013 7:02 AM EDT

Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel Returning to Glee

Mar 13, 2013 9:09 PM EDT

Show More