Idina Menzel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Place: Syosset, New York, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 9:45am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Fri Apr 3 5:10am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:00am
Frozen STARZ

After the kingdom of Arendelle is cast into eternal winter by the powerful Snow Queen Elsa, her sprightly sister Anna teams up with a rough-hewn mountaineer named Kristoff and his trusty reindeer Sven to break the icy spell. Based on "The Snow Queen" by Ha (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
Ask the Dust SHO2e

Robert Towne wrote and directed this poetic adaptation of John Fante's novel about the romance of a writer (Colin Farrell) and a waitress (Salma Hayek) in Depression-era Los Angeles. Donald Sutherland, Eileen Atkins, Idina Menzel.