Ice-T Celebrity Watchlist

Ice-T

Birth Name: Tracy Marrow

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer

Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

It was only a matter of time: Law & Order: SVU's next ripped-from-the-headlines episode will be a take on Making a Murderer. Henry Thomas (aka Elliot from E.T.) will play a convicted rapist who was later exonerated by a DNA test in the installment,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rollins Goes Rogue
04:42 — Without Benson's blessing, Rollins goes undercover to capture video evidence on a rapist.
Hashtags: #WeddingFail
05:22 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #WeddingFail.
Natural Blondes Have Higher IQs, Beer Truck and Frito-Lay Truck Collide
02:48 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, March 24. Part of 2 of 2.
Trailer
00:26 — This hard-hitting and emotional series which follows Detective Elliot Stabler (Christopher Meloni) and his partner Olivia Benson (Emmy-winner Mariska (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 4:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitClock(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

The detectives investigate the disappearance of a 17-year-old girl (Betsy Hogg) with Turner's syndrome, a genetic disorder that contributed to her being teased and bullied by students at her prep school. Connie Nielsen plays Stabler's temporary partner. Co (more…)

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:01am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitConfrontation(Season 8, Episode 5) USA

A rape victim loses her life while confronting her attacker, who assaulted her two separate times. The case leads Stabler and Dani to discover more victims of the same rapist, whom Huang pegs as an “alpha male.” Also, one of the young men who killed Da (more…)

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLoss(Season 5, Episode 4) USA

While constructing a murder case, ADA Alexandra Cabot becomes the target of a Colombian drug cartel. Jack Hammond: Mitch Pileggi. Rafael Zapata: Jacinto Taras Riddick. Tim Donovan: Josh Hopkins. DA Arthur Branch: Fred Dalton Thompson. Sister Peg: Charlayne (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Ice-T Voicing SpongeBob Will Ruin Your Childhood

And just wait until you see what he does as Batman

Ice-T and Coco Austin
Meet Baby Chanel! Ice-T and Coco Welcome Their First Child Together

See her first Tweet, too!

Kelli Giddish
Congrats! SVU's Kelli Giddish Has Welcomed Her First Child

There's a new little detective in town!

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Andy Karl
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Casts Benson's New No. 2

How will the rest of the squad react?

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Ice-T's Versions of Care Bears and Smurfs Will Completely Reinvent Your Childhood

You've never seen cartoons like this before!

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Marrow
  • Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay