Ice-T Celebrity Watchlist

Ice-T

Birth Name: Tracy Lauren Marrow

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay and Vice President Joe Biden, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>

Law & Order: SVU's Take on Making a Murderer Is As Ridiculous As You Could Imagine

We knew this day would come. Law & Order: SVU has done a Making a Murderer-inspired episode. Titled "Making a Rapist," the ripped-from-the-headlines episode kicks off with the soothing sounds of... Vice President Joe Biden?! It was previously rep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fin Faces a Familiar Foe
00:56 — A freed rapist is back in court when his innocence comes into question. Watch SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSmut(Season 10, Episode 10) USA

Benson and Stabler struggle to find evidence to incarcerate a rape suspect because his victims, who are in pornographic videos he made, suffer from memory loss regarding the attacks. To get testimony, they must remind the victims of the assaults. Eric Lutz (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPost-Mortem Blues(Season 15, Episode 21) USA

Benson is investigated following William Lewis' death, and a prosecutor convenes a grand jury and calls for her arrest. While two lieutenants advise Benson to save her career at all costs, she wrestles with what's the right thing to do.

I’ll Watch991 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitReasonable Doubt(Season 15, Episode 22) USA

A TV producer is accused of molesting his daughter, but the cops suspect the accusations are a ploy when his estranged wife won't cooperate with them, yet she will speak with the media about the matter.

I’ll Watch952 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer
Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

See who will star!

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Ice-T Voicing SpongeBob Will Ruin Your Childhood

And just wait until you see what he does as Batman

Ice-T and Coco Austin
Meet Baby Chanel! Ice-T and Coco Welcome Their First Child Together

See her first Tweet, too!

Kelli Giddish
Congrats! SVU's Kelli Giddish Has Welcomed Her First Child

There's a new little detective in town!

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Andy Karl
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Casts Benson's New No. 2

How will the rest of the squad react?

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Lauren Marrow
  • Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent