Ice-T Celebrity Watchlist

Ice-T

Birth Name: Tracy Lauren Marrow

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Avery, Making a Murderer

Law & Order: SVU Is Doing a Making a Murderer Episode, Because Of Course

It was only a matter of time: Law & Order: SVU's next ripped-from-the-headlines episode will be a take on Making a Murderer. Henry Thomas (aka Elliot from E.T.) will play a convicted rapist who was later exonerated by a DNA test in the installment,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.
Dark Legacy
02:17 — An interview with a rape victim reveals a massive school-wide cover-up at a local university.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitScorched Earth(Season 13, Episode 1) MNT

In the 13th-season opener, a hotel maid accuses an Italian diplomat of rape, but then doubt arises about her believability. Meanwhile, Atlanta detective Amanda Rollins (Kelli Giddish) joins the squad as Benson tries to cope with the aftermath of a chaotic (more…)

I’ll Watch3049 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPersonal Fouls(Season 13, Episode 2) MNT

An ex-basketball player accuses his old coach (Dan Lauria) of sexually abusing him as a child. Det. Nick Amaro (Danny Pino) transfers to the squad and helps with the case, which involves interviewing former players, one of whom is now famous. Carmelo Antho (more…)

I’ll Watch2688 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRetro(Season 10, Episode 5) USA

Benson and Stabler seek Warner's help while investigating a case of a baby with AIDS, and soon the investigation points them toward a homeopathic doctor (Martin Mull) with questionable ethics who had prescribed ineffective vitamins for the baby.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Ice-T Voicing SpongeBob Will Ruin Your Childhood

And just wait until you see what he does as Batman

Ice-T and Coco Austin
Meet Baby Chanel! Ice-T and Coco Welcome Their First Child Together

See her first Tweet, too!

Kelli Giddish
Congrats! SVU's Kelli Giddish Has Welcomed Her First Child

There's a new little detective in town!

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Andy Karl
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Casts Benson's New No. 2

How will the rest of the squad react?

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Ice-T's Versions of Care Bears and Smurfs Will Completely Reinvent Your Childhood

You've never seen cartoons like this before!

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Lauren Marrow
  • Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.