Ice-T Celebrity Watchlist

Ice-T

Birth Name: Tracy Marrow

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Ice-T Voicing SpongeBob Will Ruin Your Childhood

Ice-T returned toThe Tonight Show to voice even more of your favorite childhood cartoons. Host Jimmy Fallon played clips from Peanuts, SpongeBob, Batman and DuckTales, with the rapper providing some colorful voiceover for characters. So if you've eve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SVU Season 17 Finale!
04:58 — Barba discovers the source of the recent death threats against him; Carisi makes a decision about his future at SVU; Benson grapples with her guilt ov (more…)
Needledrop
11:15 — Even though two prominent rappers, Ice-T and Ernie-C, make their 'Space Ghost Coast to Coast' debut, Space Ghost decides to do the 'hip shake' through (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Manhattan Vigil Trailer
01:06 — In SVU's 300th episode, a missing child stirs up memories from the past.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitVictims(Season 2, Episode 13) ION

Stabler and Benson are assigned to a homicide involving a pedophile from a past case. Sam Winfield: Eric Roberts. Gloria Palmera: Rosemarie DeWitt. Louise Durning: Ann Dowd. Lindsay Branson: Sylva Kelegian. James Campbell: Rob Sedgwick. Cragen: Dann Florek (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitParanoia(Season 2, Episode 14) ION

After a female officer is raped, the case involves a police investigation, gambling debts and drugs. Sgt. Karen Smythe: Khandi Alexander. Coates: Dominic Fumusa. Waldman: Scott Sowers. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christopher M (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sat May 28 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCountdown(Season 2, Episode 15) ION

The detectives work around the clock to find the man who's kidnapping, raping and often killing young girls. Sophie: Andrea Bowen. Mrs. Douglas: Debbon Ayer. Charles Guzek: Timothy Shew. Jeanne Guzek: Tracie Higgins. Saul Garner: Ray Iannicelli. Clayton Mi (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ice-T and Coco Austin
Meet Baby Chanel! Ice-T and Coco Welcome Their First Child Together

See her first Tweet, too!

Kelli Giddish
Congrats! SVU's Kelli Giddish Has Welcomed Her First Child

There's a new little detective in town!

Ice-T, Mariska Hargitay and Peter Scanavino, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
How Will the Law & Order: SVU Team Move on Without Amaro?

This season is all about transitions, executive producer Warren Leight says

Andy Karl
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Casts Benson's New No. 2

How will the rest of the squad react?

Ice-T and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Ice-T's Versions of Care Bears and Smurfs Will Completely Reinvent Your Childhood

You've never seen cartoons like this before!

Coco Austin, Ice-T
Ice-T and Coco Are Expecting Their First Baby Together!

Spartacus and Maximus are finally getting a sibling

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Marrow
  • Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician