Ice-T Celebrity Watchlist

Ice-T

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tracy Marrow

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (162 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Ice-T
Ice-T's Grandson Arrested After Accidentally Killing Roommate

Ice-T's grandson Elyjah Marrow was arrested after fatally shooting his roommate in a tragic accident…

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time with the hel…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Kelli Giddish
Law & Order: SVU's Kelli Giddish: Rollins "Hits Rock Bottom"

Detective Amanda Rollins is about to hit her lowest point yet on Wednesday's episode of Law & Order:…

Paul Rudd
Top Moments: Paul Rudd Is the Lip-Sync King, The Americans' Compromising Position

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Flameout: After weeks of training at the academy, the time f…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAbomination(Season 5, Episode 8) USA

A psychiatrist and his son (George Segal, Jonathan Tucker) are implicated in the murder of a gay model.

Mon Mar 30 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitResponsible(Season 8, Episode 18) USA

A teen's drinking-related death leads to four honor students who host secret binge parties and communicate the details on their Web pages. So Stabler seeks help from his daughter to find out where the next party will be held.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBallerina(Season 10, Episode 16) MNT

While investigating a triple homicide, Benson and Stabler get assistance from a former dancer (Carol Burnett) who is now a strip-club owner, as well as from her nephew (Matthew Lillard). When the prime suspect dies, the focus shifts to a vigilante.