Ice-T Celebrity Watchlist

Ice-T

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tracy Marrow

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (162 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Ice-T
Ice-T's Grandson Arrested After Accidentally Killing Roommate

Ice-T's grandson Elyjah Marrow was arrested after fatally shooting his roommate in a tragic accident…

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time with the hel…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Kelli Giddish
Law & Order: SVU's Kelli Giddish: Rollins "Hits Rock Bottom"

Detective Amanda Rollins is about to hit her lowest point yet on Wednesday's episode of Law & Order:…

Paul Rudd
Top Moments: Paul Rudd Is the Lip-Sync King, The Americans' Compromising Position

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Flameout: After weeks of training at the academy, the time f…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBallerina(Season 10, Episode 16) MNT

While investigating a triple homicide, Benson and Stabler get assistance from a former dancer (Carol Burnett) who is now a strip-club owner, as well as from her nephew (Matthew Lillard). When the prime suspect dies, the focus shifts to a vigilante.

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHell(Season 10, Episode 17) MNT

A young rape victim whose throat was cut draws a picture of the devil in an attempt to identify her attacker. While investigating the crime, detectives question a local priest (Robert Wisdom) whom neighbors claim is a devil worshipper.

Tue Mar 31 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitControl(Season 5, Episode 9) USA

A mother and daughter both claim to have killed a man who held the younger woman captive.