Ice Cube Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Inside The People v. O.J. Simpson's Fantastically '90s Soundtrack

If you've watched FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson then you're probably among the people who've reached a unanimous verdict: It's really, really good. But its pacing and gripping performances from cast members including Courtney B. Vance and Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ride Along Stars Ice Cue and Kevin Hart Pick Their Favourite Video Games
03:04 — Ride Along's Kevin Hart picks Madden, MSG and Halo as his favourite games of all-time, while co-star Ice Cube goes old school.
Today was a Good Day (On the Internet) Song
02:19 — Ice Cube had his good day on January 20, 1992. We had one, too. One good day on the net.
Hot Topic: Health
05:06 — Dr. Richard Besser discusses medical topics in the news.
‘Extraordinary Uses’ for Ordinary Household Items
03:34 — Liz Vaccariello shares some ideas from the book “Extraordinary Uses for Ordinary Things” and shows the ladies how to replace, restore or revive pretty (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Straight Outta Compton HBO2

Chronicle of the seminal rap group N.W.A. and their 'hood-to-riches success, tracing their story from the mean streets of mid-'80s Compton to their triumphant battles against censorship.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Anaconda Syfy

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch367 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00pm
Anaconda Syfy

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch367 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>
Conan O'Brien, Kevin Hart and Ice Cube Are the Worst Driving Instructors

Things get weird when Conan helps a staffer who's learning to drive

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Paul Walker, Ice Cube (inset)
Ice Cube: Ride Along Was "Robbed" at MTV Movie Awards By Paul Walker "Sympathy Vote"

Ice Cube has come under fire. The rapper/actor told USA Today that he and Kevin Hart were "robbed" o…

Ice Cube, Kevin Hart
Box Office: Ride Along Snatches the Top Spot, Sets January Record

Ride Along soared to the top of the box office over the weekend and surpassed Cloverfield as the hig…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Ice Cube
Ice Cube Developing Drama Series for FX

Ice Cube is looking for some revenge on the small screen.The 42-year-old rapper-actor is developing…

Details

  • Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting