Ice Cube Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Inside The People v. O.J. Simpson's Fantastically '90s Soundtrack

If you've watched FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson then you're probably among the people who've reached a unanimous verdict: It's really, really good. But its pacing and gripping performances from cast members including Courtney B. Vance and Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Iovine Throws Wife Liberty Ross a Star Studded Birthday Bash
01:17 — Ice Cube, Mary J Blige, Taylor Swift and Mick Jagger all showed up to celebrate Liberty Ross’s 38th birthday.
Fist Fight - Trailer 1
01:49 — When one school teacher (Charlie Day) gets the other (Ice Cube) fired, he is challenged to an after-school fight.
It's Ice Cube vs. Charlie Day in First 'Fist Fight' Trailer
01:51 — Here's what happens when high school faculty go head-to-head.
It's Ice Cube vs. Charlie Day in First 'Fist Fight' Trailer
01:51 — Here's what happens when high school faculty go head-to-head.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:25pm
Rampart TMC

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:30pm
Straight Outta Compton HBOSGe

Chronicle of the seminal rap group N.W.A. and their 'hood-to-riches success, tracing their story from the mean streets of mid-'80s Compton to their triumphant battles against censorship.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:30pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business OXYGN

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch202 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>
Conan O'Brien, Kevin Hart and Ice Cube Are the Worst Driving Instructors

Things get weird when Conan helps a staffer who's learning to drive

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Paul Walker, Ice Cube (inset)
Ice Cube: Ride Along Was "Robbed" at MTV Movie Awards By Paul Walker "Sympathy Vote"

Ice Cube has come under fire. The rapper/actor told USA Today that he and Kevin Hart were "robbed" o…

Ice Cube, Kevin Hart
Box Office: Ride Along Snatches the Top Spot, Sets January Record

Ride Along soared to the top of the box office over the weekend and surpassed Cloverfield as the hig…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Ice Cube
Ice Cube Developing Drama Series for FX

Ice Cube is looking for some revenge on the small screen.The 42-year-old rapper-actor is developing…

Details

  • Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind