Ice Cube Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Inside The People v. O.J. Simpson's Fantastically '90s Soundtrack

If you've watched FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson then you're probably among the people who've reached a unanimous verdict: It's really, really good. But its pacing and gripping performances from cast members including Courtney B. Vance and Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fist Fight - Trailer 1
01:49 — When one school teacher (Charlie Day) gets the other (Ice Cube) fired, he is challenged to an after-school fight.
It's Ice Cube vs. Charlie Day in First 'Fist Fight' Trailer
01:51 — Here's what happens when high school faculty go head-to-head.
It's Ice Cube vs. Charlie Day in First 'Fist Fight' Trailer
01:51 — Here's what happens when high school faculty go head-to-head.
Fist Fight - Official Trailer
01:49 — On the last day of the year, mild-mannered high school English teacher Andy Campbell (Day) is trying his best to keep it together amidst senior pranks (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:30pm
22 Jump Street FX-E

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
22 Jump Street FX-E

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30pm
Friday BET

An unemployed young man avoids his father and a bully while trying to help his best friend pay back a debt to a drug dealer.

I’ll Watch645 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>
Conan O'Brien, Kevin Hart and Ice Cube Are the Worst Driving Instructors

Things get weird when Conan helps a staffer who's learning to drive

BET Awards
Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

Oh, and there were some winners too

Paul Walker, Ice Cube (inset)
Ice Cube: Ride Along Was "Robbed" at MTV Movie Awards By Paul Walker "Sympathy Vote"

Ice Cube has come under fire. The rapper/actor told USA Today that he and Kevin Hart were "robbed" o…

Ice Cube, Kevin Hart
Box Office: Ride Along Snatches the Top Spot, Sets January Record

Ride Along soared to the top of the box office over the weekend and surpassed Cloverfield as the hig…

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Ice Cube
Ice Cube Developing Drama Series for FX

Ice Cube is looking for some revenge on the small screen.The 42-year-old rapper-actor is developing…

Details

  • Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet