Ice Cube Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ice Cube Photos

  • Ice Cube, DJ-Crazy Tunes and Xzibit - 2006 VH1 Hip Hop Honors
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Ice Cube - BET Awards, June 2006
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Aleisha Allen, Ice Cube and Philip Daniel Bolden - premiere of "Are We Done Yet?", April 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Ice Cube and wife Kim - "War of the Worlds" screening, June 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ice Cube - "XXX: State of the Union" premiere, April 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ice Cube - MTV's "TRL", Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Ice Cube and wife Kim - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ice Cube - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Eve and Ice Cube - MTV Movie Awards - June 2004
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Are We There Yet? - Season 1 - Ice Cube
    Photo By: Williams & Hirakawa
  • Are We There Yet? - Season 1 - Coy Stewart, Essence Atkins, Terry Crews, Teala Dunn and Ice Cube
    Photo By: Williams & Hirakawa
  • Are We There Yet? - Season 1 - Ice Cube
    Photo By: Williams & Hirakawa
  • Black. White. - Ice Cube
    Photo By: Robert Zuckerman/FX

Related Galleries

2010 VMA Red Carpet Arrivals

35 Photos | Sep 12, 2010

Shop