Ice Cube Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker, Ice Cube (inset)
Ice Cube: Ride Along Was "Robbed" at MTV Movie Awards By Paul Walker "Sympathy Vote"

Ice Cube has come under fire. The rapper/actor told USA Today that he and Kevin Hart were…

Ice Cube, Kevin Hart
Box Office: Ride Along Snatches the Top Spot, Sets January Record

Ride Along soared to the top of the box office over the weekend and surpassed Cloverfield…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:30pm
21 Jump Street FXX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

Mon Mar 2 6:15pm
Ride Along MAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Ride Along MOMAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop