Ice CubeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 15, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker, Ice Cube (inset)
Ice Cube: Ride Along Was "Robbed" at MTV Movie Awards By Paul Walker "Sympathy Vote"

Ice Cube has come under fire. The rapper/actor told USA Today that he and Kevin Hart were…

Ice Cube, Kevin Hart
Box Office: Ride Along Snatches the Top Spot, Sets January Record

Ride Along soared to the top of the box office over the weekend and surpassed Cloverfield…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
Torque FUSE

A biker (Martin Henderson) tries to elude a gang leader, a rival motorcycle enthusiast and the FBI after he's framed for murder. Dazzling stunts, shallow characters and dialogue. Ice Cube. From Neal H. Moritz, who produced the superior and similarly themed (more…)

Sat Jan 31 6:00pm
Torque FUSE

A biker (Martin Henderson) tries to elude a gang leader, a rival motorcycle enthusiast and the FBI after he's framed for murder. Dazzling stunts, shallow characters and dialogue. Ice Cube. From Neal H. Moritz, who produced the superior and similarly themed (more…)

Sat Jan 31 6:00pm
30 for 30Straight Outta L.A.(Season 1, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

The Raiders' 1982 move to Los Angeles and the team's immediate cultural connection with the city are chronicled in "Straight Outta L.A.," directed by Ice Cube. The rap artist traces the origins of the hip-hop scene's affinity for the Silver & Black and the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop