Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210

7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Lifetime is making our dreams come true with an unauthorized movie about the making of Beverly Hills, 90210. Although we're pretty sure the casting will be laughable (see: Saved By the Bell) and the plot exaggerated, we'll take any excuse to relive p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ian Ziering Prays for "90210" Costar Shannen Doherty
00:20 — The "Sharknado" star shares a warm, heartfelt message to his former "90210" costar who is battling breast cancer. Listen in.
Ian Ziering Reflects On Fun Times On "90210"
01:46 — Find out if the "Sharknado" star is holding onto any crazy secrets from filming "90210?" Plus, Ian spills on favorite episodes from the '90s series.
Ian Ziering on 'Sharknado 4': 'I Didn't Think That Even 'Sharknado 1' Would Make it on TV'
02:02 — The actor opened up to ET about the fans' integral part of the franchise's success.
Ian Ziering On 'Sharknado 4': 'I Didn't Think That Even 'Sharknado 1' Would Make It On TV'
02:01 — The actor opened up to ET about the fans' integral part of the franchise's success.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Coverage of the Democratic National Coverage. Also: Questlove; John Cho; Ashley Tisdale; Ian Ziering; "Behind-the-Scenes of Game Shows"; "Today's Social Star Search"; "Today Food"; summer-food hacks; Rossen Reports Live.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Change Partners(Season 4, Episode 22) POP

Kelly accompanies Brandon on a task-force retreat; Brenda and Donna learn why a dog is a stray; Lucinda (Dina Meyer) shows Dylan her film. Clare: Kathleen Robertson. Muntz: Ryan Thomas Brown. Richland: Joshua Rifkind. Kathy Fisher: Kathy Evison. Brandon: J (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210A Pig Is a Boy Is a Dog(Season 4, Episode 23) POP

Brenda takes action after hearing bad news about Rocky; Dylan and Brandon nearly come to blows, while Steve bears the brunt of their hostility. Brenda: Shannen Doherty. Allan: Dan Spector. Ingrid: Teri Austin. Dylan: Luke Perry. Brandon: Jason Priestley. D (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

We don't even know what's happening here, but we're into it!

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.
PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

And critique their '90s fashions!

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor