Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210

7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Lifetime is making our dreams come true with an unauthorized movie about the making of Beverly Hills, 90210. Although we're pretty sure the casting will be laughable (see: Saved By the Bell) and the plot exaggerated, we'll take any excuse to relive p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ian Ziering On How 'Sharknado 2' Will Bite Harder Than the Original
02:37 — Ian Ziering from Comic-Con discusses his uncontrollable excitement for the sequel for the legendary Sharknado. Hold onto your butts...
Ian Ziering Parties With the Muppets
00:54 — Pepe, Rizzo & Gonzo throw the party of the year at Ian Ziering's house.
Unveil the Tail PSA
00:44 — Miss Piggy encourages everyone to "unveil the tail."
Cheryl Burke Sorry for "Slit My Wrists" Comment
00:58 — The former "Dancing With the Stars" pro apologizes for making light of suicide, but not for dissing partner Ian Ziering.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210P.S. I Love You(Season 5, Episode 32) POP

Conclusion. Kelly gets a chilly reception from Brandon; Donna is injured in a fight with Ray; Dylan learns that Tom knows something about his father's death. Felice Martin: Katherine Cannon. Lou: D.K. Kelly. Elle: Monica Schnarre. Dylan: Luke Perry.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Home Is Where the Tart Is(Season 6, Episode 1) POP

Dylan determines to find his father's killer; Valerie's friend warms to Brandon; a huge party is held to bid farewell to “Casa Walsh.” Ginger: Elisa Donovan Colin: Jason Wiles. Ben Harris: Lionel Mark Smith. Steve: Ian Ziering. Kelly: Jennie Garth.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Buffalo Gals(Season 6, Episode 2) POP

Cash and jewelry disappear from the Walsh house; Dylan (Luke Perry) stalks his father's killer; Colin chooses work over Kelly's birthday party; Valerie maneuvers herself into everyone's good graces. Ginger: Elisa Donovan. Colin: Jason Wiles. Donna: Tori Sp (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

We don't even know what's happening here, but we're into it!

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.
PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

And critique their '90s fashions!

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »