Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210

7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Lifetime is making our dreams come true with an unauthorized movie about the making of Beverly Hills, 90210. Although we're pretty sure the casting will be laughable (see: Saved By the Bell) and the plot exaggerated, we'll take any excuse to relive p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ian Ziering on 'Sharknado 4': 'I Didn't Think That Even 'Sharknado 1' Would Make it on TV'
02:02 — The actor opened up to ET about the fans' integral part of the franchise's success.
Ian Ziering On 'Sharknado 4': 'I Didn't Think That Even 'Sharknado 1' Would Make It On TV'
02:01 — The actor opened up to ET about the fans' integral part of the franchise's success.
Ian Ziering headed for the Las Vegas strip
05:23 — Ian Ziering tells CBSNews.com's Lauren Moraski about his upcoming stint as a celebrity guest-host for Chippendales and reminisces about his days on "B (more…)
Family Style Freebies for Celebs
01:41 — Check out a pregnant Tori Spelling, new dad Scott Baio and dog owner Ian Ziering as they rack up the family-style freebies at the Silverspoon Baby and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Heartbreaker(Season 4, Episode 18) POP

Dylan uses CPR on a friend; David confesses to Donna; Andrea hesitates to tell her news to Jesse; Cindy enrolls in a degree program at the university. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Joey: Joe Greco. Dean Trimble: William S. Taylor. Jesse: Mark D. Espinoza. Andrea: Gabr (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Labors of Love(Season 4, Episode 19) POP

Jesse (Mark Damon Espinoza) disagrees with Andrea's choice; drugs cost David his roommates; Dylan becomes the Peach Pit's white knight. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Andy: Bojesse Christopher. Lucinda: Dina Meyer. Joey: Joe Greco. Brandon: Jason Priestley. Andrea: Gab (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:30am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Nick Cannon; Angie Harmon; Ian Ziering. Niecy Nash and Nina Parker serve as guest cohosts.

More NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

We don't even know what's happening here, but we're into it!

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.
PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

And critique their '90s fashions!

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »