Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering

Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing! Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 10:15am
Domino SUNDe

The escapades of infamous female bounty hunter Domino Harvey. Based on true events, Harvey came from a wealthy upbringing and modeling career in London to the criminal underworld of LA.

Sun Apr 19 12:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210The Gentle Art of Listening(Season 1, Episode 10) POP

On a teen help line, untrained Brenda becomes the trusted contact for a date-rape victim. Meanwhile, Brandon falls for a worldly older woman. Dale Weston. Nina: Kim Gillingham. Bonnie: Lisa Dean Ryan. Brenda: Shannen Doherty. Brandon: Jason Priestley.

Sun Apr 19 1:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Isn't It Romantic(Season 1, Episode 11) POP

While Brandon is wary, Jim (James Eckhouse) is downright against the growing attraction between Brenda and Dylan (Shannen Doherty, Luke Perry). Stacy Sloan: Kathy Molter. Kravitz: Raymond Singer. Steve: Ian Ziering. Scott: Douglas Emerson. Brandon: Jason P (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »