Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210

7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Lifetime is making our dreams come true with an unauthorized movie about the making of Beverly Hills, 90210. Although we're pretty sure the casting will be laughable (see: Saved By the Bell) and the plot exaggerated, we'll take any excuse to relive p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Word of the Day: Lorion Beauty Blow Dryer and Flat Iron Set
00:47 — It's Million Dollar May and The Doctors are giving away over a million dollars’ worth of prizes. To enter for your chance to win a Lorion Beauty blow (more…)
Amber Heard pleads guilty in Australia - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Amber Heard plead guilty to falsifying im (more…)
Cheryl Burke Sorry for "Slit My Wrists" Comment
00:58 — The former "Dancing With the Stars" pro apologizes for making light of suicide, but not for dissing partner Ian Ziering.
Domino
01:03 — The somewhat-true story of Domino Harvey, who gave up a the life of a model to become a bounty hunter.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210East Side Story(Season 1, Episode 15) POP

Brandon and an East L.A. exchange student (Carla Montana) overcome initial hostilities, while the Walshes remain hostile to an unwelcome visitor. Brandon: Jason Priestley. Cindy: Carol Potter. Brenda: Shannen Doherty. Kelly: Jennie Garth. Andrea: Gabrielle (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Palm Springs Weekend(Season 1, Episode 16) POP

From 1991: Plans for a Palm Springs weekend include time alone for Dylan and Brenda, but not time with David's grandparents (Al Ruscio, Erica Yohn), who turn out to be cooler than David (Brian Austin Green). Curtis: John Christian Graas. Dylan: Luke Perry (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue May 31 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Fame Is Where You Find It(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

The right look at the right time in the right place gets Brandon a shot at TV stardom, while Brenda plays a role covering for Brandon at his job. Lydia: Marcy Kaplan. Sean: Graham Galloway. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Brandon: Jason Priestley. Brenda: Shannen Dohert (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

We don't even know what's happening here, but we're into it!

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.
PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

And critique their '90s fashions!

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor