Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210

7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Lifetime is making our dreams come true with an unauthorized movie about the making of Beverly Hills, 90210. Although we're pretty sure the casting will be laughable (see: Saved By the Bell) and the plot exaggerated, we'll take any excuse to relive p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ian Ziering Dishes on Making 'Ambitious' Fourth 'Sharknado' Movie
02:35 — The actor opened up his home (and beehive!) to ET ahead of the "Sharknado: The 4th Awakens" premiere on Sunday, July 31.
Ian Ziering Dishes On Making 'Ambitious' Fourth 'Sharknado' Movie
02:35 — The actor opened up his home (and beehive!) to ET ahead of the "Sharknado: The 4th Awakens" premiere on Sunday, July 31.
Ian Ziering Praises 'Tough' Shannen Doherty Amid Her Battle With Breast Cancer
00:58 — The actor, who recently launched a lifestyle blog called AtHomeWithTheZierings.com, opened up to ET about his former 'Beverly Hills, 90210' co-star.
EXCLUSIVE: Ian Ziering Praises 'Tough' Shannen Doherty Amid Her Battle With Breast Cancer
00:58 — The actor, who recently launched a lifestyle blog called AtHomeWithTheZierings.com, opened up to ET about his former 'Beverly Hills, 90210' co-star.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
Sharknado Syfy

A freak storm brings hundreds of vicious, man-eating sharks ashore in Los Angeles and a group of friends struggle to steer clear of their violent and destructive path.

I’ll Watch648 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
Sharknado Syfy

A freak storm brings hundreds of vicious, man-eating sharks ashore in Los Angeles and a group of friends struggle to steer clear of their violent and destructive path.

I’ll Watch648 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

We don't even know what's happening here, but we're into it!

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.
PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

And critique their '90s fashions!

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor