Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210

7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Lifetime is making our dreams come true with an unauthorized movie about the making of Beverly Hills, 90210. Although we're pretty sure the casting will be laughable (see: Saved By the Bell) and the plot exaggerated, we'll take any excuse to relive p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ian Ziering On 'Sharknado'
Ian Ziering joins Mike to talk about the movie 'Sharknado' and why he chose to do it.
Domino - Trailer
In this thriller based on Domino Harveys life, a beautiful Ford model (Keira Knightley) leaves the modeling industry to become a bounty hunter.
Ian Ziering Talks Sharknado 3 And How Celebrity Apprentice Has Inspired Him To Launch His Own Brand 'Chainsaw'
The Beverly Hills 90210 alum says Apprentice is like an MBA from Trump University and sparked his entrepreneurial spirit to create Chainsaw clothing
Actor Ian Ziering LIVE
Ian Ziering is best known for his role in the popular television series 'Beverly Hills, 90210,' and he joins us to talk about his return to Chippendal (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Back in the High Life Again(Season 3, Episode 19) POP

Dylan chooses between Brenda and Kelly, while his father (Josh Taylor) eyes his trust fund; David finds a home after his dad moves out. Jackie: Ann Gillespie. Christine: Valerie Wildman. Kelly: Jennie Garth.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Dec 2 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Parental Guidance Recommended(Season 3, Episode 20) POP

Dylan's mom (Stephanie Beacham) doesn't trust her ex with her son's trust fund; a record company wants David, but not Steve; Andrea has an intimidating first look at Yalies. Jordan: Michael Anthony Rawlins. Curtis Bray: Raymond O'Connor. Steve: Ian Ziering (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Dec 2 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Dead End(Season 3, Episode 21) POP

Someone's watching Dylan's dad (Josh Taylor) as Jim releases the trust; finances force Kelly's mom to put her house up for sale; Brenda thrives in a self-defense class; Brandon's bets become bricks. Terry Wilson: George McDaniel. Grace: Christine Mitges. C (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All the Bonkers Moments From the Sharknado 3 Trailer

We don't even know what's happening here, but we're into it!

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.
PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

And critique their '90s fashions!

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…


  • Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »