Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Reality Cast Member
2004
Voice
2003
Panelist
2001
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1999
Voice
1998
Actor
1998
Voice
1998
Voice
1998
Voice
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1981
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Actor
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice
Voice