Ian Ziering Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Unlike his Beverly Hills, 90210 costars who struggled to stay in the public eye post-cancellation, this affable actor only took occasional roles, seemingly happy to rest on his reputation as a '90s heartthrob. As a teen, Ziering appeared on soaps before ro… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 30, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Tara Reid and Ian Ziering in <em>Sharknado 2</em>
Ian Ziering and Tara Reid Returning for Sharknado 3

Details on the new sequel

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Tara Reid; Shark By Tara
Eau No! Sharknado 2 Star Tara Reid Launches Shark Perfume

Tara Reid is riding the Sharknado wave as far as it will carry her. The actress has launched her own…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 People's Choice Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest stars wore in the red carpet to the 2014 People's Choice Awards

Then and Now: Beverly Hills, 90210

See where everyone from the world's most famous zip code is – 20 years later

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210All This and Mary TooNew(Season 6, Episode 22) POP

Kelly gets a roommate in rehab; Susan and Brandon ski into trouble while racing; Colin and Valerie keep each other company. Tara: Paige Moss. Mary: Tava Smiley. Mary, Too: Rebekah Carlton. Ski-Patrol Chief: Martin Kildare. Susan: Emma Caulfield.

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Leap of FaithNew(Season 6, Episode 23) POP

Brandon meets Susan's parents; Joe's brother (Bruce Thomas) is wary of Joe's planned surgery; Kelly reacts to the news that Valerie is seeing Colin, who lives to regret doing a favor for his dealer. Ruth: Kathleen Noone. Gerald: Guy Boyd. Kelly: Jennie Gar (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Coming Out, Going Out, Getting OutNew(Season 6, Episode 24) POP

Valerie arranges bail for Colin; Kelly comes home from rehab; Clare and Susan try to rekindle the romance between Nat and his lost love (Julie Parrish). Nat: Joe E. Tata. Tara: Paige Moss. Greg: Michael Dietz. Spencer: Kirk Baily.