Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3,187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder,<em> The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries: Did Damon Really Just Kill You-Know-Who?

[Warning: The following contains spoilers forThe Vampire Diaries' "Things We Lost in the Fire."] Are you sitting down? Because you're going to want to be sitting down for this, since The Vampire Diaries may have just pulled off its most shocking deat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Vampire Diaries' Nina Dobrev And Ian Somerhalder Take Home Ship Of The Year
00:45 — "The Vampire Diaries" stars sent dedicated "Delena" fans a super sweet message for helping them win the award, and promise to "keep it interesting" in (more…)
Inside: Postcards from the Edge
02:13 — Find out why Damon is filled with remorse.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 12:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) ION

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

I’ll Watch280 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Related Video

Vampire Diaries: Who Was Ian Somerhalder's First Celebrity Crush?

Watch the cast play a game of What's Shakin'