Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries

VIDEO: Vampire Diaries' Ian Somerhalder Says Season 7 Damon will Be Dark, Volatile - and Sexy!

The Vampire Diariesis getting dark in Season 7. And although Damon Salvatore has lost the love his life -- for the time being, at least -- star Ian Somerhalder couldn't be more excited to explore this next chapter. "With any change comes a bit of a l… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesI Could Never Love Like That(Season 6, Episode 18) CW

Stefan and Caroline wreak havoc at Whitmore when their humanity is turned off. Damon comes up with a risky plan to stop them that involves Lily. Meanwhile, Elena reevaluates her life as a vampire when she learns Jo is pregnant; Enzo opens up about his trag (more…)

Wed Jun 3 3:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) USA

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

Thu Jun 4 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesBecause(Season 6, Episode 19) CW

Damon struggles with whether to tell Elena about the cure and talks to her about what life would be like if they weren't vampires. Meanwhile, Bonnie discovers Damon betrayed her trust; and Enzo learns the truth about the day he was turned into a vampire.

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »