Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bella Thorne

Bella Thorne Had the Best Encounter with Her First Crush, Ian Somerhalder

Most of us might be awkward when meeting our first celebrity crush, but not Bella Thorne! In fact, she has a pretty great memory from her first encounter with The Vampire Diaries' Ian Somerhalder. "My first [celebrity crush] was Ian Somerhalder and [… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 4:40pm
The Rules of Attraction MAX

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.

Sun Jul 12 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

Sun Jul 12 11:00pm
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »