Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3,374 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Drake or Damon Salvatore from The Vampire Diaries?

Damon Salvatore (Ian Somerhalder) is the complicated antihero of The Vampire Diaries. He's selfish and manipulative, but he's also very loyal and caring to the people closest to him. In that respect, he's very similar to the rapper Drake, whose lyric… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kat Graham Interview
00:41 — Bonnie is back to her witchy ways.
Teressa Liane Interview
01:03 — Teressa Liane as Mary Louise makes her debut in Mystic Falls
Ian Somerhalder's Scary Transformation On "TVD"
03:29 — "The Vampire Diaries" heartthrob spills on how his character Damon has darkly evolved over the course of the series. Plus, is there hope for Damon & E (more…)
Do Jennifer Lawrence and Helen Mirren Look Alike?
01:38 — BuzzFeed put together a list of celebrities that look uncannily alike, justaposing Ian Somerhalder with Rob Lowe and Jennifer Lawrence with a young He (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00am
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Sep 5 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) MNT

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Exclusive: Will Alaric Forgive Damon?

Damon attempts to make amends with his BFF in this sneak peek of Friday's episode