Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3,379 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kat Graham, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries: Bonnie Joins the Hunt in New Season 8 Trailer

The CW has released a new extended trailer for The Vampire Diaries' final season, giving us our first glimpse of Bonnie Bennett (Kat Graham) since she lost her magic. In the video, Stefan (Paul Wesley) tells Bonnie that they have to follow every poss… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries: Season 8
Get ready for more epic suspense, romance and thrill rides as THE VAMPIRE DIARIES continues for an eighth season.
The Vampire Diaries: Season 8
Get ready for more epic suspense, romance and thrill rides as THE VAMPIRE DIARIES continues for an eighth season.
Ian Somerhalder at 2013 Teen Choice Awards
03:00 — The "Vampire Diaries" star reveals his appreciation for his younger fan base. Check it out.
Ian Somerhalder Aggressively Serenaded!
01:35 — A USC student screams a classic anthem of womanhood in “The Vampire Diaries” star’s face.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 11:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) ION

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Related Video

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Exclusive: Will Alaric Forgive Damon?

Damon attempts to make amends with his BFF in this sneak peek of Friday's episode