Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3,349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev, <em>The Vampire Diaires</em>

The Vampire Diaries: Yep, Nina Dobrev Returned for the Finale — Sort Of

Rumors have been swirling for months that former Vampire Diaries star Nina Dobrev would return for the Season 7 finale. So did Elena Gilbert make her triumphant return and reunite with her OTP Damon (Ian Somerhalder)? Yes and no. TVGuide.com has con… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries - Masquerade Preview
00:30 — One night, one plan, kill Kat! Don't miss The Vampire Diaries Thursday at 8/7c.
Vampire Diaries: Who Was Ian Somerhalder's First Celebrity Crush?
01:29 — Watch the cast play a game of What's Shakin'
Ian Somerhalder 'Can't Wait' To Have Kids With Nikki Reed
01:55 — Ian Somerhalder gushes over newlywed life with Nikki Reed
The Vampire Diaries - Sexy Beast Preview
00:10 — Meet the ultimate sexy beast. Catch Vampire Diaries Thursdays, 8/7c.

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Related Video

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Exclusive: Will Alaric Forgive Damon?

Damon attempts to make amends with his BFF in this sneak peek of Friday's episode