Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 29 12:50pm
Pulse STARZ

Hogwash about spirits in computers who find a way to cross back into the world of the living. Kristen Bell, Ian Somerhalder. Directed by Jim Sonzero from a script by horror maven Wes Craven and Ray Wright. The film is a remake of Kiyoshi Kurosawa's 2001 ap (more…)

Thu Apr 30 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) USA

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree.

More NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder
The Vampire Diaries: How Will Damon Handle the "Gnarly" News of His Mom's Return?

Plus: Somerhalder on his first time directing!

Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries: How Will Caroline Handle Her Mom's "Expiration Date"?

Watch our video interview!

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev
Mega Buzz: Who's Ready for Another Damon-and-Elena Kiss on The Vampire Diaries?

Get details on a steamy new hookup

Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder and Nikki Reed Engaged

That was quick!

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Ian Somerhalder
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of The Vampire Diaries

Take a bite into the world of The CW's hit series The Vampire Diaries. What's really in those bourbo…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
  • Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »