Ian Somerhalder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Lost Truth About Fired Stars

Jun 24, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Is Lost Boy Boone Really Dead?

Apr 13, 2005 4:00 AM EDT