Ian SomerhalderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating: (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Parenthood
Cheers & Jeers: Lost and Found

Feb 16, 2011 9:17 AM EST

The Vampire Diaries - Michael Treviso
The Fur Flies on Vampire Diaries

Sep 30, 2010 9:14 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop