Ian SomerhalderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This genetically blessed Louisiana native started out as a model for brands such as Versace, Gucci and Calvin Klein. Although he began appearing in print ads at age 10, he took a few years off to be a normal kid before returning to the fashion world in his… (more)

Birth Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Place: Covington, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating: (3,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley
5 Mini Vampire Diaries Teases

Mar 23, 2014 10:07 AM EDT

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

Mar 17, 2014 9:24 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop